Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    Administrator
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    1,935
    Credits
    249
    Rep Power
    10

    Automation feature

    Anyone of you knows how to make Automation feature in mc2 works?
    I've tried to add a specific time, but no luck.. =/ same thing when I tried random

    Similar Threads:

  2. #2
    Administrator NLS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    245
    Credits
    287
    Rep Power
    10
    when you adding new acc or go edit acc
    in automation set random and minimal - max idle time


  3. #3
    Administrator
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    1,935
    Credits
    249
    Rep Power
    10
    I've tried it, but no luck ;x
    minimal idle = 1
    maximal idle = 3
    and I left PC for 5mins, and the acc didn't auto start


  4. #4
    reveur
    Guest
    try to set it to min. 1100 and max 1440 as its in minutes so it will log in more or less once a day this way


  5. #5
    Administrator
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    1,935
    Credits
    249
    Rep Power
    10
    ^
    will try it and reply with the result =)


  6. #6
    Administrator
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    1,935
    Credits
    249
    Rep Power
    10
    hehehe
    finally =D
    after adding mins, you've to click start.. which i wasn't doing :x
    =D


  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    20
    Credits
    1
    Rep Power
    0
    when set to automatic, once started does this makes a site keep logged in? because there are some plugins that needed to input the captcha. when resume from idle then is there a need to enter the captcha?


  8. #8
    Administrator
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    1,935
    Credits
    249
    Rep Power
    10
    ofcourse there is a need.. unless you have a static ip then I don't think you need =)


  9. #9
    Administrator NLS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    245
    Credits
    287
    Rep Power
    10
    you are always logged until your session expires
    some sites have option remember me then you not need again fill captcha unless your ip is changed


  10. #10
    lameco2
    Guest
    and you have to fill captcha for all Evolution sites have captcha


Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •